Dragons Archive 2010

If you like the information, please 'Like' it and forward it to your friends
 

 Click below to read newsletters for 2010    

Dragon Tales February 2010        

Dragons Tales May 2010        

Dragon Tales June 2010        

Dragon Tales July 2010        

Dragons Tales November 2010        

Pine Rivers Dragons capped off the 2010 season with 4 teams in Grand Finals of the South-East Queensland Junior Competition. Pine Rivers Dragons players excelled to win the Champion Club trophy for the Best Performing Club in the competition        

       

Club committee members show off Champion Club Trophy

 

U10 – Champions  

U12 – Runners-Up        

U14 – Premiers and Champions        

U17 – Runners-Up        

Well done on a great result. Thank you to our dedicated team managers, coaches, scorers and parents.      

 

 UNDER 10 – Great season under coach Alex Jones and team manager Kym Young, great result winning SE Queensland competition and King of the Rink competition. 

  1. Bailey Miller
  2. Will Dein
  3. Thomas Lundy
  4. Darcy Miller (GK)
  5. Joseph Carle
  6. Thomas Wood
  7. Aidan Myers (GK)
  8. Lochlan Young (C)

2010 MOST IMPROVED PLAYER UNDER 10 – Aidan Myers        

2010 COACH’S ACHIEVEMENT AWARD, MOST VALUABLE PLAYER UNDER 10 – Lochlan Young     

 

 

2010 Dragons 10 & under

 

        

 

UNDER 12 – Achieved Premiership and Runners-Up Trophy for SE Queensland competition, thanks to coach Jason Moore and team manager “drill seargent” Stuart Hall 

  1. Grace Carbone
  2. Nick Scanlan (A)
  3. Jake Wiseman
  4. Tristan Moore (GK)
  5. Jackson Hall
  6. Kirsty Bennett
  7. Jesse Edwards (A)
  8. Lochlan Young

2010 MOST IMPROVED PLAYER UNDER 12 – Grace Carbone        

2010 COACH’S ACHIEVEMENT AWARD, MOST VALUABLE PLAYER UNDER 12 – Tristan Moore     

  

2010 Dragons 12 & Under

 

 

 

UNDER 14 – Premiers and Champions in SE Queensland competition, and Winners of King of the Rink Competition, coached by Dave Roberts and supported by team manager Brad Martin. 

  1. Kiana Myers
  2. Katherine Thelander
  3. Adam Longford
  4. Chris Martin (C)
  5. Hayden Anderson (A)
  6. Cameron Hockey
  7. Dannielle Roberts (A)
  8. Ethan Bushby (GK)
  9. Dominic Russo (GK)
  10. Katy Kent

2010 MOST IMPROVED PLAYER UNDER 14 – Adam Longford        

2010 COACH’S ACHIEVEMENT AWARD, MOST VALUABLE PLAYER UNDER 14  – Dominic Russo    

  

2010 u14

2010 Dragons 14 & under

 

      

 

 

UNDER 17 – Runners-Up Trophy in SE Queensland competition under coach Neil Thelander and team manager Chris Kent 

  1. Sam Butson (A)
  2. Drew Kent (C)
  3. Calum Perey (A)
  4. Tennelle Johnson
  5. Kat O’Neill
  6. Cameron Hockey
  7. Lauren Waddy
  8. Chris Martin
  9. Dannielle Roberts
  10. Dominic Russo (GK)
  11. Katherine Thelander

2010 MOST IMPROVED PLAYER UNDER 17 – Sam Butson        

2010 COACH’S ACHIEVEMENT AWARD, MOST VALUABLE PLAYER UNDER 17 – Calum Perey      

  

2010 Dragons 17&under

 

 

  AA Dragons – Queensland State Titles Runners-Up

  1. Andrew Thelander
  2. James Trethewey
  3. Preston Andersen
  4. James Thelander
  5. Luke Hillegers
  6. Chris Flower (GK)
  7. Nick Russo
  8. Blake Dixon
 
  AA Dragons – Winner – King of the Rink   

  1. Andrew Thelander
  2. James Thelander
  3. Preston Andersen
  4. James Trethewey
 
  B Fossils – Queensland State Titles Champions

  1. Luke Ford
  2. Phil Armon
  3. Jon Burgess
  4. Sheldon Brandt
  5. Matt Davis
  6. Lauren Waddy (GK)
  7. Drew Kent
  8. Katy Kent
  9. Dylan Bowie
 
 B Fossils – SE Queensland Senior B Division Competition – Runners-Up   

  1. Luke Ford
  2. Jon Burgess
  3. Phil Armon
  4. Vivian Thelander
  5. Neil Thelander
  6. Matt Davis
  7. Jason Moore
  8. Dominic Russo (GK)
 
 B Dragons – Queensland State Titles – Runners-Up   

  1. Cameron Hockey
  2. Hayden Anderson
  3. Calum Perey
  4. Adam Longford
  5. Dannielle Roberts
  6. David Roberts
  7. Tammy Andersen
  8. Dominic Russo (GK)
  9. Vivian Thelander
  10. Neil Thelander
 
 B Dragons – SE Queensland Senior B Division Competition – Champions   

  1. Cameron Hockey
  2. Hayden Anderson
  3. Adam Longford
  4. Dannielle Roberts
  5. David Roberts
  6. Mitchell Roberts
  7. Chris Flower
  8. Dominic Russo (GK)
 
 Queensland State Representatives:

  1. Joseph Carle (U11)
  2. Grace Carbone (U11)
  3. Thomas Wood (U11)
  4. Lochlan Young (U11)
  5. Jake Wiseman (U13)
  6. Katherine Thelander (U13, Junior Women)
  7. Kiana Myers (U13, Junior Women)
  8. Nick Scanlan (U13)
  9. Matt Gilpin  (U13)
  10. Tristan Moore (U13)
  11. Chris Martin (U15)
  12. Hayden Anderson (U15)
  13. Cameron Hockey (U15)
  14. Dannielle Roberts (U15, Junior Women)
  15. Adam Longford (U15)
  16. Dominic Russo (U15)
  17. Calum Perey (U15)
  18. Lauren Waddy (Junior Women)
  19. Stephanie Young (Junior Women)
  20. Katy Kent (Junior Women)
  21. Drew Kent (U17)
  22. Alex Jones (U17)
  23. Chris Flower (U21, Senior Mens)
  24. Andrew Thelander (U21, Senior Mens)
  25. James Thelander (U21, Senior Mens)
  26. Preston Andersen (U21)
  27. Tammy Andersen (Senior Women)
  28. Kathryn O’Neill (Senior Women)
  29. James Trethewey (Senior Mens)
  30. Nick Russo (Senior Mens)
  31. Phil Armon (Masters)
  32. Neil Thelander (Veterans)
 Australia Bauer Cup 2010 Representatives (Auckland, NZ):

  1. Jake Wiseman
  2. Nick Scanlan
  3. Tristan Moore

Australia Oceanias 2010 Representatives (New Plymouth, NZ):        

  1. Katherine Thelander Matt Gilpin (U14)
  2. Cameron Hockey (U14)
  3. Dannielle Roberts (Junior Women)
  4. Katherine Thelander (Junior Women)
  5. Kiana Myers (Junior Women)
  6. Tennelle Johnson (Senior Women)
  7. Andrew Thelander (U21, Senior Mens)
  8. James Thelander (U21, Senior Mens)
  9. Preston Andersen (U21)

    

   
   
   
Share
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